You Know You've Got a Date with the Toilet When...
Wednesday, November 22, 2006

You've just gotten your chicken quesadilla from Taco Smell, look up and notice a pest control truck in the parking lot. You then see the pest control guy climb out and take inside what is obviously a bill...






11 Comments:
Blogger ƒåυνέ had this to say:

[gag]

Hopefully there are no lingering effects...
Have a happy Thanksgiving.

4:44 PM, November 22, 2006 

Anonymous Anonymous had this to say:

Ug...that's gonna sting...

You anus, as it comes out. ;)

Steve~

5:34 PM, November 22, 2006 

Blogger Carrie had this to say:

Oh now, that is just wrong!

9:33 AM, November 23, 2006 

Blogger HoosierGirl5 had this to say:

Thanks, Steve, for clearing that up for all of us! (laughing)

Sorry to hear about your plumbing problems. I don't know if I will be able to eat Taco Bell for awhile now. Ugh.

J.

9:39 AM, November 23, 2006 

Blogger HoosierGirl5 had this to say:

In case you weren't already having enough fun, you've been tagged!
See my Friday post.
J.

7:08 AM, November 24, 2006 

Anonymous Anonymous had this to say:

That's the last time I let Steven pick the restaurant. ;)

12:53 PM, November 24, 2006 

Blogger mlah had this to say:

but steve, how does the pest control influence any stingage?

God, how i could go for some good mexican food right now.

3:00 PM, November 24, 2006 

Blogger Michael had this to say:

Jeez... you've been in the bathroom a long time! ;-)

8:11 PM, November 26, 2006 

Anonymous Gypsy had this to say:

Eww!! Hope you didn't suffer too much.

8:15 AM, November 27, 2006 

Blogger KaraMia had this to say:

At least someone's concerned about my anus...STEVE..lol

8:41 AM, November 27, 2006 

Blogger Carmi had this to say:

I like to look on the bright side: at least they didn't "accidentally" load the little chihuahua dog into the deep fryer in back.

THAT would have required a whole case of Pepto.

BTW, thank you for helping advance my rationale for never eating fast food again. These places frighten me.

12:23 PM, November 28, 2006 

Post a Comment

Back To the Main Page





about me picture

  • Name:Kara
  • Location: Tacoma, Washington, United States
  • view my blogger profile
  • Lavish Praise Upon Me
  • I'm a recovering single mother trying desperately to see humor in my day to day toil while simultaneously avoiding reality as much as humanly possible.

    Current Cravings

  • Amazon Wish List







  • www.flickr.com
    This is a Flickr badge showing public photos from KaraMia. Make your own badge here.


    Powered by: Blogger
    design by: girliebits.





    My Blog Directory

    Bloggy Award Blogroll Me!